2010 Victorian Men's State League Division 1 Results Researched and written by John Punshon |
| 2009 | Results | Table | Under 21s Table | Index | 2011
Round | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | Playoffs
Sources: Official FFV match records, ResultsVault.
Round One | ||||
Friday April 9 2010 Knights Stadium, Sunshine North | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
St Albans Saints Goals: Ivan Razov, Metin Alibeyi |
2 | - | 2 | North Geelong Warriors Goals: Matthew Demo, Marko Kuna |
Saturday April 10 2010 Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Richmond | ||||
Clifton Hill Goal: Nick Davey |
1 | - | 2 | Fawkner Blues Goals: Ridvan Saglam, Robert Dolevski |
Saturday April 10 2010 Lawton Park Reserve, Baxter | ||||
Langwarrin | 0 | - | 1 | Western Suburbs Goal: Nick Scerri |
Saturday April 10 2010 Hosken Reserve, Coburg | ||||
Pascoe Vale Goals: Marco Santilli, Liam Flynn |
2 | - | 0 | Preston Lions |
Monday April 12 2010 Veneto Social Club, Bulleen | ||||
Bulleen Lions Goal: Kristian Konstantinidis |
1 | - | 0 | Whittlesea Zebras |
Monday April 12 2010 White Eagles Stadium, Keysborough | ||||
Springvale White Eagles Goal: Grujo Mrdic |
1 | - | 0 | Malvern City |
  | ||||
Round Two | ||||
Saturday April 17 2010 Kingston Heath Soccer Complex, Cheltenham | ||||
Malvern City | 0 | - | 5 | Bulleen Lions Goals: Anthony Magnacca, Michael Santaro, Shpetim Mala, Matthew Dimech, Other scorer not known |
Saturday April 17 2010 Elcho Park, Lara | ||||
North Geelong Warriors Goal: Mijo Trupkovic |
1 | - | 1 | Springvale White Eagles Goal: Lewis Karanicolas |
Sunday April 18 2010 CB Smith Reserve, Fawkner | ||||
Fawkner Blues | 0 | - | 3 | Langwarrin Goals: Matt Durand, Simon Mur, Caleb Nicholes |
Sunday April 18 2010 BT Connor Reserve, Reservoir | ||||
Preston Lions Goal: Andrew Branov |
1 | - | 3 | St Albans Saints Goals: Metin Alibeyi, Josip Loncaric, George Abatzidis |
Sunday April 18 2010 Ralph Reserve, Ardeer | ||||
Western Suburbs | 0 | - | 1 | Pascoe Vale Goal: Jason Principato |
Sunday April 18 2010 Epping Soccer Stadium, Epping | ||||
Whittlesea Zebras | 0 | - | 3 | Clifton Hill Goals: Steve Manceski, Nick Davey, Jose Portillo |
  | ||||
Round Three | ||||
Saturday April 24 2010 Lawton Park Reserve, Baxter | ||||
Langwarrin Goals: Matt Durand, Caleb Nicholes, Joe Harris |
3 | - | 2 | Clifton Hill Goals: Steve Manceski, Jose Portillo |
Saturday April 24 2010 Kingston Heath Soccer Complex, Cheltenham | ||||
Malvern City | 0 | - | 2 | Whittlesea Zebras Goals: Greg Lombardo, Simon Tolli |
Saturday April 24 2010 Hosken Reserve, Coburg | ||||
Pascoe Vale | 0 | - | 2 | Fawkner Blues Goals: Orhan Kara, Robert Dolevski |
Sunday April 25 2010 Churchill Reserve, St Albans | ||||
St Albans Saints Goals: Josip Loncaric, Goran Jozeljic |
2 | - | 2 | Western Suburbs Goals: Alex Khrapko x 2 |
Monday April 26 2010 Veneto Social Club, Bulleen | ||||
Bulleen Lions | 0 | - | 0 | North Geelong Warriors |
Monday April 26 2010 White Eagles Stadium, Keysborough | ||||
Springvale White Eagles Goals: Nenad Pavasovic x 2, Tome Racunica |
3 | - | 2 | Preston Lions Goals: Blaze Georgioski x 2 |
  | ||||
Round Four | ||||
Saturday May 1 2010 Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Richmond | ||||
Clifton Hill | 0 | - | 1 | Pascoe Vale Goal: Daniel Tribuzio |
Saturday May 1 2010 CB Smith Reserve, Fawkner | ||||
Fawkner Blues Goals: Frank Tramontana, Orhan Kara |
2 | - | 2 | St Albans Saints Goals: Josip Loncaric, Marijan Cvitkovic |
Sunday May 2 2010 BT Connor Reserve, Reservoir | ||||
Preston Lions | 0 | - | 5 | Bulleen Lions Goals: Anthony Magnacca x 2, Anthony Ramzy x 2, Gino Defeo |
Sunday May 2 2010 Ralph Reserve, Ardeer | ||||
Western Suburbs Goals: Alex Khrapko x 2, Yaw Otuo-Acheampong |
3 | - | 1 | Springvale White Eagles Goal: James Karanicolas |
Sunday May 2 2010 Epping Soccer Stadium, Epping | ||||
Whittlesea Zebras Goals: Martin Collins, Nick Kalambokis, Simon Tolli |
3 | - | 1 | Langwarrin Goal: Danny Black |
Saturday June 12 2010 Elcho Park, Lara | ||||
North Geelong Warriors Goals: Adrian Cervinski, Milan Batur, Daniel Dragicevic |
3 | - | 0 | Malvern City |
  | ||||
Round Five | ||||
Friday May 7 2010 Elcho Park, Lara | ||||
North Geelong Warriors | 0 | - | 2 | Whittlesea Zebras Goals: Martin Collins, Dmytro Koltsov |
Saturday May 8 2010 John Cain Memorial Park, Thornbury | ||||
Malvern City Goal: Simon Groom |
1 | - | 0 | Preston Lions |
Saturday May 8 2010 Hosken Reserve, Coburg | ||||
Pascoe Vale Goal: Liam Flynn |
1 | - | 4 | Langwarrin Goals: Matt Durand x 3, Chris Driver |
Sunday May 9 2010 Churchill Reserve, St Albans | ||||
St Albans Saints Goals: Ivan Razov, Josip Loncaric, Tomi Razov |
3 | - | 1 | Clifton Hill Goal: Own goal |
Monday May 10 2010 Veneto Social Club, Bulleen | ||||
Bulleen Lions Goal: Johnny Crivelli |
1 | - | 1 | Western Suburbs Goal: Alex Khrapko |
Monday May 10 2010 White Eagles Stadium, Keysborough | ||||
Springvale White Eagles Goals: Own goal |
1 | - | 1 | Fawkner Blues Goal: Jason Dolevski |
  | ||||
Round Six | ||||
Saturday May 15 2010 Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Richmond | ||||
Clifton Hill | 0 | - | 4 | Springvale White Eagles Goals: Rados Tomic, Dushan Nikolic, Paul Maghiar, Own Goal |
Saturday May 15 2010 CB Smith Reserve, Fawkner | ||||
Fawkner Blues Goals: Ridvan Saglam, Robert Dolevski |
2 | - | 1 | Bulleen Lions Goal: Anthony Magnacca |
Saturday May 15 2010 Lawton Park Reserve, Baxter | ||||
Langwarrin Goals: Simon Mur, Chris Driver |
2 | - | 2 | St Albans Saints Goals: Maks Cuze, Mark Paleka |
Sunday May 16 2010 BT Connor Reserve, Reservoir | ||||
Preston Lions | 0 | - | 3 | North Geelong Warriors Goals: Matthew Demo x 2, Adrian Cervinski |
Sunday May 16 2010 Ralph Reserve, Ardeer | ||||
Western Suburbs Goals: Nick Scerri x 2, N Raoma, Colin Woods |
4 | - | 2 | Malvern City Goals: Simon Groom, Paul Madondo |
Sunday May 16 2010 Epping Soccer Stadium, Epping | ||||
Whittlesea Zebras Goals: Simon Tolli x 2, Martin Collins |
3 | - | 1 | Pascoe Vale Goal: Adrian Talarico |
  | ||||
Round Seven | ||||
Friday May 21 2010 Elcho Park, Lara | ||||
North Geelong Warriors Goals: Matthew Demo, Daniel Dragicevic, Robert Zadworny |
3 | - | 0 | Western Suburbs |
Saturday May 22 2010 Kingston Heath Soccer Complex, Cheltenham | ||||
Malvern City Goals: George Kotsiris, Simon Groom |
2 | - | 0 | Fawkner Blues |
Saturday May 22 2010 Veneto Social Club, Bulleen | ||||
Bulleen Lions Goals: Anthony Magnacca, Adrian Del Monaco |
2 | - | 0 | Clifton Hill |
Sunday May 23 2010 BT Connor Reserve, Reservoir | ||||
Preston Lions Goal: Blaze Georgioski |
1 | - | 3 | Whittlesea Zebras Goals: Nick Kalambokis x 2, Simon Tolli |
Sunday May 23 2010 Churchill Reserve, St Albans | ||||
St Albans Saints Goals: Goran Jozeljic x 2 |
2 | - | 2 | Pascoe Vale Goals: Liam Flynn x 2 |
Monday May 24 2010 White Eagles Stadium, Keysborough | ||||
Springvale White Eagles Goals: Nenad Pavasovic x 2, Gordan Mrdic, Rados Tomic |
4 | - | 1 | Langwarrin Goal: Wayne Gordon |
  | ||||
Round Eight | ||||
Saturday May 29 2010 Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Richmond | ||||
Clifton Hill Goal: Steve Manceski |
1 | - | 2 | Malvern City Goals: Pat Liapis, Alan Pratt |
Saturday May 29 2010 CB Smith Reserve, Fawkner | ||||
Fawkner Blues Goal: Jason Dolevski |
1 | - | 1 | North Geelong Warriors Goal: Daniel Dragicevic |
Saturday May 29 2010 Lawton Park Reserve, Baxter | ||||
Langwarrin Goals: Matt Durand x 2, Caleb Nicholes |
3 | - | 2 | Bulleen Lions Goals: Anthony Magnacca, Anthony Ramzy |
Saturday May 29 2010 Hosken Reserve, Coburg | ||||
Pascoe Vale Goal: Luca Santilli |
1 | - | 2 | Springvale White Eagles Goals: Dushan Nikolic, Zoran Vukas |
Sunday May 30 2010 Ralph Reserve, Ardeer | ||||
Western Suburbs | 0 | - | 0 | Preston Lions |
Sunday May 30 2010 Epping Soccer Stadium, Epping | ||||
Whittlesea Zebras Goal: Simon Tolli |
1 | - | 1 | St Albans Saints Goal: Tomi Razov |
  | ||||
Round Nine | ||||
Friday June 4 2010 Elcho Park, Lara | ||||
North Geelong Warriors Goals: Matthew Demo, Robert Zadworny |
2 | - | 0 | Clifton Hill |
Saturday June 5 2010 Kingston Heath Soccer Complex, Cheltenham | ||||
Malvern City Goals: Andy Jerez, Alan Pratt |
2 | - | 4 | Langwarrin Goals: Caleb Nicholes x 2, Matt Durand, Joe Harris |
Sunday June 6 2010 BT Connor Reserve, Reservoir | ||||
Preston Lions | 0 | - | 2 | Fawkner Blues Goals: Ridvan Saglam, Robert Dolevski |
Sunday June 6 2010 White Eagles Stadium, Keysborough | ||||
Springvale White Eagles Goals: Nenad Pavasovic, Zoran Vukas, Paul Maghiae |
3 | - | 1 | St Albans Saints Goal: Tomi Razov |
Sunday June 6 2010 Ralph Reserve, Ardeer | ||||
Western Suburbs Goals: Nick Scerri x 4, Bill Sianidis |
5 | - | 1 | Whittlesea Zebras Goal: Simon Symeoy |
Monday June 7 2010 Veneto Social Club, Bulleen | ||||
Bulleen Lions Goal: Matthew Dimech |
1 | - | 0 | Pascoe Vale |
  | ||||
Round Ten | ||||
Saturday June 19 2010 Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Richmond | ||||
Clifton Hill Goals: Steve Manceski x 4, Sammy Habib, Peter Katris |
6 | - | 3 | Preston Lions Goals: Robert Najdovski, Deny Sadik, Mathew Wilkinson |
Saturday June 19 2010 Lawton Park Reserve, Baxter | ||||
Langwarrin Goal: Caleb Nicholes |
1 | - | 0 | North Geelong Warriors |
Saturday June 19 2010 Hosken Reserve, Coburg | ||||
Pascoe Vale Goals: Luca Santilli x 4, Liam Flynn |
5 | - | 0 | Malvern City |
Sunday June 20 2010 CB Smith Reserve, Fawkner | ||||
Fawkner Blues Goals: Ridvan Saglam x 2 |
2 | - | 1 | Western Suburbs Goal: Joshua Kamasz |
Sunday June 20 2010 Churchill Reserve, St Albans | ||||
St Albans Saints Goals: Josip Loncaric, Mark Paleka |
2 | - | 2 | Bulleen Lions Goals: D Tartaglia, Adilson De Melo jnr |
Monday June 21 2010 White Eagles Stadium, Keysborough | ||||
Springvale White Eagles Goals: Lewis Karanicolas, Gordam Mrdic, Kruno Stanisic |
3 | - | 2 | Whittlesea Zebras Goals: Nick Kalambokis, Own goal |
  | ||||
Round Eleven | ||||
Friday June 25 2010 Elcho Park, Lara | ||||
North Geelong Warriors Goal: Robert Zadworny |
1 | - | 2 | Pascoe Vale Goals: Nana Addo, Luca Santilli |
Saturday June 26 2010 Kingston Heath Soccer Complex, Cheltenham | ||||
Malvern City | 0 | - | 4 | St Albans Saints Goals: Metin Alibeyi, Goran Jozeljic, Marco Poggenberg, Maks Cuze |
Sunday June 27 2010 BT Connor Reserve, Reservoir | ||||
Preston Lions Goal: Robert Najdovski |
1 | - | 4 | Langwarrin Goals: Matt Durand x 2, Simon Mur, Caleb Nicholes |
Sunday June 27 2010 Ralph Reserve, Ardeer | ||||
Western Suburbs Goals: Nick Scerri x 2, Joshua Kamasz |
3 | - | 0 | Clifton Hill |
Sunday June 27 2010 Epping Soccer Stadium, Epping | ||||
Whittlesea Zebras | 0 | - | 2 | Fawkner Blues Goals: Burakhan Koca, Ridvan Saglam |
Monday June 28 2010 Veneto Social Club, Bulleen | ||||
Bulleen Lions Goal: Daniel Peluso |
1 | - | 2 | Springvale White Eagles Goals: Gordan Mrdic, Own goal |
  | ||||
Round Twelve | ||||
Friday July 2 2010 Elcho Park, Lara | ||||
North Geelong Warriors Goals: Reardo Luka, Robert Zadworny |
3 | - | 0 | St Albans Saints |
Saturday July 3 2010 CB Smith Reserve, Fawkner | ||||
Fawkner Blues Goal: Ridvan Saglam |
1 | - | 1 | Clifton Hill Goal: Sam Tyrikos |
Saturday July 3 2010 Kingston Heath Soccer Complex, Cheltenham | ||||
Malvern City | 0 | - | 4 | Springvale White Eagles Goals: Nenad Pavasovic x 2, Nik Veljovic, Kruno Stanisic |
Sunday July 4 2010 BT Connor Reserve, Reservoir | ||||
Preston Lions | 0 | - | 0 | Pascoe Vale |
Sunday July 4 2010 Ralph Reserve, Ardeer | ||||
Western Suburbs | 0 | - | 0 | Langwarrin |
Sunday July 4 2010 Epping Soccer Stadium, Epping | ||||
Whittlesea Zebras Goal: Simon Tolli |
1 | - | 1 | Bulleen Lions Goal: Anthony Magnacca |
  | ||||
Round Thirteen | ||||
Saturday July 10 2010 Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Richmond | ||||
Clifton Hill | 0 | - | 1 | Whittlesea Zebras Goal: Own Goal |
Saturday July 10 2010 Lawton Park Reserve, Baxter | ||||
Langwarrin | 0 | - | 5 | Fawkner Blues Goals: Robert Dolevski x 3, Ridvan Saglam x 2 |
Saturday July 10 2010 Hosken Reserve, Coburg | ||||
Pascoe Vale Goals: Marco Santilli, Bale Micovski, Luca Santilli |
3 | - | 3 | Western Suburbs Goals: George Noulas x 2, Bill Sianidis |
Saturday July 10 2010 White Eagles Stadium, Keysborough | ||||
Springvale White Eagles Goal: Tome Racunica |
1 | - | 0 | North Geelong Warriors |
Monday July 11 2010 Churchill Reserve, St Albans | ||||
St Albans Saints Goals: Martin Hana x 2, Tomi Razov |
3 | - | 0 | Preston Lions |
Tuesday July 12 2010 Veneto Social Club, Bulleen | ||||
Bulleen Lions Goals: Michael Santaro, Daniel Peluso |
2 | - | 0 | Malvern City |
  | ||||
Round Fourteen | ||||
Friday July 16 2010 Elcho Park, Lara | ||||
North Geelong Warriors | 0 | - | 2 | Bulleen Lions Goals: Michael Santaro, Daniel Peluso |
Saturday July 17 2010 Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Richmond | ||||
Clifton Hill Goals: Alex Kiratzoglou, John Theofilopoulos, Theo Papoutsis, Nick Davey |
4 | - | 0 | Langwarrin |
Saturday July 17 2010 CB Smith Reserve, Fawkner | ||||
Fawkner Blues Goal: Mifit Bojku |
1 | - | 2 | Pascoe Vale Goals: Marco Tolli, Bale Micovski |
Sunday July 18 2010 BT Connor Reserve, Reservoir | ||||
Preston Lions Goals: Robert Najdovski, Andrew Branov |
2 | - | 1 | Springvale White Eagles Goal: Gordan Mrdic |
Sunday July 18 2010 Ralph Reserve, Ardeer | ||||
Western Suburbs Goal: Joshua Kamasz |
1 | - | 1 | St Albans Saints Goal: Tom Uskok |
Sunday July 18 2010 Epping Soccer Stadium, Epping | ||||
Whittlesea Zebras | 0 | - | 0 | Malvern City |
  | ||||
Round Fifteen | ||||
Saturday July 24 2010 Lawton Park Reserve, Baxter | ||||
Langwarrin Goal: Joe Harris |
1 | - | 0 | Whittlesea Zebras |
Saturday July 24 2010 Kingston Heath Soccer Complex, Cheltenham | ||||
Malvern City | 0 | - | 3 | North Geelong Warriors Goals: Adrian Cervinski x 2, Robert Zadworny |
Saturday July 24 2010 Hosken Reserve, Coburg | ||||
Pascoe Vale Goals: Jason Principato, Zlate Matlioski, Adrian Talarico |
3 | - | 0 | Clifton Hill |
Sunday July 25 2010 Churchill Reserve, St Albans | ||||
St Albans Saints Goals: Martin Hana x 2 |
2 | - | 0 | Fawkner Blues |
Monday July 25 2010 White Eagles Stadium, Keysborough | ||||
Springvale White Eagles | 0 | - | 1 | Western Suburbs Goal: Joshua Kamasz |
Monday July 25 2010 Veneto Social Club, Bulleen | ||||
Bulleen Lions Goal: Daniel Peluso |
1 | - | 1 | Preston Lions Goal: Adis Sehic |
  | ||||
Round Sixteen | ||||
Saturday July 31 2010 Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Richmond | ||||
Clifton Hill Goal: Jose Portillo |
1 | - | 3 | St Albans Saints Goals: Metin Alibeyi, Marijan Cvitkovic, Tomi Razov |
Saturday July 31 2010 CB Smith Reserve, Fawkner | ||||
Fawkner Blues Goals: Frank Tramontana, Orhan Kara |
2 | - | 0 | Springvale White Eagles |
Saturday July 31 2010 Lawton Park Reserve, Baxter | ||||
Langwarrin | 0 | - | 1 | Pascoe Vale Goal: Bale Micovski |
Sunday August 1 2010 BT Connor Reserve, Reservoir | ||||
Preston Lions Goals: Edin Ahmetovic x 2, Robert Najdovski x 2 |
4 | - | 0 | Malvern City |
Sunday August 1 2010 Ralph Reserve, Ardeer | ||||
Western Suburbs Goal: Ersin Kaya |
1 | - | 1 | Bulleen Lions Goal: Daniel Peluso |
Sunday August 1 2010 Epping Soccer Stadium, Epping | ||||
Whittlesea Zebras | 0 | - | 1 | North Geelong Warriors Goal: Robert Zadworny |
  | ||||
Round Seventeen | ||||
Friday August 6 2010 Elcho Park, Lara | ||||
North Geelong Warriors Goal: Antun Vulic |
1 | - | 4 | Preston Lions Goals: Edin Ahmetovic x 3, Own Goal |
Saturday August 7 2010 Kingston Heath Soccer Complex, Cheltenham | ||||
Malvern City Goals: Paul Madondo, Richard Swingler |
2 | - | 4 | Western Suburbs Goals: Joshua Kamasz x 2, Jason Corbett, Colin Woods |
Saturday August 7 2010 Hosken Reserve, Coburg | ||||
Pascoe Vale | 0 | - | 0 | Whittlesea Zebras |
Sunday August 8 2010 Churchill Reserve, St Albans | ||||
St Albans Saints Goals: Ivan Razov, Martin Hana, Marijan Cvitkovic, Tomi Razov |
4 | - | 0 | Langwarrin |
Monday August 9 2010 Veneto Social Club, Bulleen | ||||
Bulleen Lions Goals: Dusan Bosnjak x 2, Pasquale Vizzari |
3 | - | 2 | Fawkner Blues Goals: Filip Tortevski, Robert Dolevski |
Monday August 9 2010 White Eagles Stadium, Keysborough | ||||
Springvale White Eagles | 0 | - | 0 | Clifton Hill |
  | ||||
Round Eighteen | ||||
Saturday August 14 2010 Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Richmond | ||||
Clifton Hill Goal: Stiven Mrkela |
1 | - | 1 | Bulleen Lions Goal: Anthony Ramzy |
Saturday August 14 2010 CB Smith Reserve, Fawkner | ||||
Fawkner Blues Goals: Burakhan Koca, Robert Dolevski |
2 | - | 4 | Malvern City Goals: Brian Jacobsen x 2, Angelo Varvaras, Simon Groom |
Saturday August 14 2010 Lawton Park Reserve, Baxter | ||||
Langwarrin Goal: Caleb Nicholes |
1 | - | 3 | Springvale White Eagles Goals: Rados Tomic, Velibor Mitrovic, Paul Maghiar |
Sunday August 15 2010 Hosken Reserve, Coburg | ||||
Pascoe Vale Goal: Jason Principato |
1 | - | 2 | St Albans Saints Goals: Goran Jozeljic M Grgic |
Sunday August 15 2010 Ralph Reserve, Ardeer | ||||
Western Suburbs Goals: Erdin Kaya x 2, Adam Adamidis, Colin Woods |
4 | - | 1 | North Geelong Warriors Goal: Robert Zadworny |
Sunday August 15 2010 Epping Soccer Stadium, Epping | ||||
Whittlesea Zebras | 0 | - | 0 | Preston Lions |
  | ||||
Round Nineteen | ||||
Friday August 20 2010 Elcho Park, Lara | ||||
North Geelong Warriors Goals: Robert Zadworny x 2 |
2 | - | 2 | Fawkner Blues Goals: Ridvan Saglam, Robert Dolevski |
Saturday August 21 2010 Kingston Heath Soccer Complex, Cheltenham | ||||
Malvern City Goal: Simon Groom |
1 | - | 2 | Clifton Hill Goals: Victor Pititto, Jose Portillo |
Sunday August 22 2010 BT Connor Reserve, Reservoir | ||||
Preston Lions Goals: Edin Ahmetovic, Tony Neceski |
2 | - | 0 | Western Suburbs |
Sunday August 22 2010 Churchill Reserve, St Albans | ||||
St Albans Saints Goal: Metin Alibeyi |
1 | - | 1 | Whittlesea Zebras Goal: Michael Mazzarella |
Monday August 23 2010 Veneto Social Club, Bulleen | ||||
Bulleen Lions Goals: Haris Vrbovac, Adilson De Melo jnr |
2 | - | 4 | Langwarrin Goals: Matt Durand x 2, Ben Caffrey, Simon Mur |
Monday August 23 2010 White Eagles Stadium, Keysborough | ||||
Springvale White Eagles Goals: Paul Maghiar x 2, Gordan Mrdic |
3 | - | 5 | Pascoe Vale Goals: Marco Tolli, Jason Principato, Bale Micovski, Luca Santilli, Liam Flynn |
  | ||||
Round Twenty | ||||
Saturday August 28 2010 CB Smith Reserve, Fawkner | ||||
Fawkner Blues Goal: Robert Dolevski |
1 | - | 0 | Preston Lions |
Saturday August 28 2010 Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Richmond | ||||
Clifton Hill | 0 | - | 0 | North Geelong Warriors |
Saturday August 28 2010 Lawton Park Reserve, Baxter | ||||
Langwarrin Goals: Caleb Nicholes x 4, Vinnie Bontemps, Matt Durand Simon Mur, Chris Driver |
8 | - | 1 | Malvern City Goal: George Kotsiris |
Saturday August 28 2010 Hosken Reserve, Coburg | ||||
Pascoe Vale Goal: Bale Micovski |
1 | - | 2 | Bulleen Lions Goals: Kristian Konstantinidis, Adilson De Melo jnr |
Sunday August 29 2010 Churchill Reserve, St Albans | ||||
St Albans Saints Goals: Josip Loncaric, Goran Jozeljic |
2 | - | 0 | Springvale White Eagles |
Sunday August 29 2010 Epping Soccer Stadium, Epping | ||||
Whittlesea Zebras Goals: Nick Kalambokis, Simon Tolli |
2 | - | 0 | Western Suburbs |
  | ||||
Round Twenty-One | ||||
Saturday September 4 2010 Elcho Park, Lara | ||||
North Geelong Warriors | 0 | - | 3 | Langwarrin Goals: Caleb Nicholes x 2, Matt Durand |
Saturday September 4 2010 Jack Edwards Reserve, Oakleigh | ||||
Malvern City Goal: George Kotsiris |
1 | - | 6 | Pascoe Vale Goals: Bale Micovski x 2, Marco Tolli, Rocky Di Vitto, Jason Principato Luca Santilli |
Sunday September 5 2010 BT Connor Reserve, Reservoir | ||||
Preston Lions Goals: Edin Ahmetovic, Andrew Branov |
2 | - | 1 | Clifton Hill Goal: Frank Drakopoulos |
Sunday September 5 2010 Ralph Reserve, Ardeer | ||||
Western Suburbs | 0 | - | 2 | Fawkner Blues Goals: Ridvan Saglam x 2 |
Sunday September 5 2010 Epping Soccer Stadium, Epping | ||||
Whittlesea Zebras Goals: Nick Kalambokis x 2, Greg Lombardo |
3 | - | 4 | Springvale White Eagles Goals: Gordan Mrdic, Rados Tomic, Dejan Erakovic, Zoran Vukas |
Monday September 6 2010 Veneto Social Club, Bulleen | ||||
Bulleen Lions Goal: Haris Vrbovac |
1 | - | 3 | St Albans Saints Goals: Mark Paleka x 2, Goran Jozeljic |
  | ||||
Round Twenty-Two | ||||
Saturday September 11 2010 Kevin Bartlett Reserve, Richmond | ||||
Clifton Hill Goals: Sam Tyrikos x 2, D Malina, Frank Drakopoulos |
4 | - | 1 | Western Suburbs Goal: Joshua Murphy |
Saturday September 11 2010 CB Smith Reserve, Fawkner | ||||
Fawkner Blues Goals: Nemanja Govedarica, Robert Dolevski |
2 | - | 0 | Whittlesea Zebras |
Saturday September 11 2010 Lawton Park Reserve, Baxter | ||||
Langwarrin Goals: Matt Durand, Alex Van Heerwaarden |
2 | - | 2 | Preston Lions Goals: Edin Ahmetovic, Andrew Branov |
Saturday September 11 2010 Hosken Reserve, Coburg | ||||
Pascoe Vale Goals: Bale Micovski, Liam Flynn |
2 | - | 1 | North Geelong Warriors Goal: Robert Zadworny |
Saturday September 11 2010 White Eagles Stadium, Keysborough | ||||
Springvale White Eagles Goals: Nik Veljovic, Gordan Mrdic, Rados Tomic, Dushan Nikolic |
4 | - | 5 | Bulleen Lions Goals: Adilson De Melo jnr x 2, Anthony Magnacca, Matthew Dimech, Haris Vrbovac |
Saturday September 11 2010 Churchill Reserve, St Albans | ||||
St Albans Saints Goals: Goran Jozeljic x 3, Josip Loncaric, Tomi Razov, Brian Chesson |
6 | - | 1 | Malvern City Goal: Nick Stamatiou |
  | ||||
State League 2 Promotion Playoff (2nd SL2NW v 2nd SL2SE) | ||||
Saturday September 18 2010 SS Anderson Reserve, Port Melbourne Referee: Perry Mur | ||||
Whittlesea Ranges | 0 | - | 1 | Diamond Valley United Goal: Frankie Lagana |
  | ||||
Promotion-Relegation Playoff (10th SL1 v Winner SL2 Playoff) | ||||
Sunday September 26 2010 White Eagles Stadium, Keysborough Referee: Brenton Hayward | ||||
Preston Lions Goal: Robert Najdovski |
1 | - | 0 | Diamond Valley United |
Last updated: 20 March 2023.