2024 Victorian Men's State League Division 1 North-West Results Researched and written by Tony Persoglia |
| 2023 | Results | Table | Reserves Table | Index | 2025
Round | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | Grand Final
Sources: FV GameDay, Club Social Media.
Round One | ||||
Saturday March 23 2024, 3:00pm Club Italia Sporting Club, North Sunshine Referee: John White | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Brimbank Stallions Goals: Burakhan Koca 36, Shariff Abdul Karim 77 | 2 | - | 1 | Strathmore Goal: Daniel Paunkoski 86 |
Saturday March 23 2024, 3:00pm Hume Reserve, North Geelong Referee: Blagoja Dojcinoski | ||||
Corio Goals: Jamie Noggler 31, 42 | 2 | - | 0 | Upfield |
Saturday March 23 2024, 3:00pm Keilor Lodge Reserve, Taylors Lakes Referee: Sergio Terceiro | ||||
Sydenham Park Goals: Evan Christodoulou 49, Dylan Murnane 58 | 2 | - | 0 | Clifton Hill |
Saturday March 23 2024, 3:00pm Ralph Reserve, West Sunshine Referee: Josip Paulus | ||||
Western Suburbs Goals: John Herron 72, Ugochukwu Obi Moneke 79, 90 | 3 | - | 3 | Whittlesea United Goals: Marcus Day 29, 52, 53 |
Saturday March 23 2024, 5:30pm Morshead Park Stadium, Redan Referee: Weston Sabawo | ||||
Ballarat City Goals: Ronaldino Salvetore 28, 30, Takahiro Uchiyama 37, Emmanuel Hontzogloy 60, Yushiro Shiomi 90+2pk | 5 | - | 2 | Yarraville Goals: Louis Morison 48, Takumi Hiruma 52 |
Saturday March 23 2024, 6:00pm Stead Park, Corio Referee: Louie Markovski | ||||
Geelong Goal: Giovanni Calosi 25 | 1 | - | 2 | Westgate Goals: Borbor Sam 38, 52 |
  | ||||
Round Two | ||||
Thursday April 4 2024, 8:30pm Mosaic Reserve, Lalor Referee: Louie Markovski | ||||
Whittlesea United Goals: Matthew Breeze 3, Facundo Echeverria 10, 88, Marcus Day 71 | 4 | - | 0 | Brimbank Stallions |
Friday April 5 2024, 8:30pm Gibb Reserve, Dallas Referee: Martyn Gospel | ||||
Upfield Goals: Simon Tolli 12, Jonatan Fernandez 36 | 2 | - | 2 | Strathmore Goals: Matthew Italiano 19, Daniel Paunkoski 87 |
Friday April 5 2024, 8:30pm McIvor Reserve, Spotswood Referee: Sergio Terceiro | ||||
Yarraville | 0 | - | 0 | Westgate |
Saturday April 6 2024, 3:00pm Keilor Lodge Reserve, Taylors Lakes Referee: Perry Mur | ||||
Sydenham Park Goals: Gera Bilyansky 8, 24, Lochlan Johnston 40pk | 3 | - | 3 | Geelong Goals: Michael Simms 36og, Giovanni Calosi 56, Denis Daluri 66pk |
Saturday April 6 2024, 3:00pm Quarries Park, Clifton Hill Referee: George Iliopoulos | ||||
Clifton Hill | 0 | - | 0 | Corio |
Saturday April 6 2024, 5:30pm Morshead Park Stadium, Redan Referee: Senko Rastocic | ||||
Ballarat City Goals: Michael Trigger 9, Daniel Angeleski 19, Xagai Douhadji 78, Max Bedggood 90+4 | 4 | - | 2 | Western Suburbs Goals: Ugochukwu Obi Moneke 56pk, Tatsuhiro Takezaki 73 |
  | ||||
Round Three | ||||
Friday April 12 2024, 8:30pm Gibb Reserve, Dallas Referee: Josip Paulus | ||||
Upfield Goal: Jonatan Fernandez 90+2 | 1 | - | 3 | Westgate Goals: Borbor Sam 9, 80, Kemal Irdem 35 |
Friday April 12 2024, 8:30pm McIvor Reserve, Spotswood Referee: Martyn Gospel | ||||
Yarraville | 0 | - | 2 | Sydenham Park Goals: Lochlan Johnston 41, Gera Bilyansky 49 |
Saturday April 13 2024, 3:00pm Hume Reserve, North Geelong Referee: Weston Sabawo | ||||
Corio Goals: Jamie Noggler 55, Isaac Kwame Essel 66 | 2 | - | 2 | Whittlesea United Goals: Lewis Shannon 20, Marcus Day 41 |
Saturday April 13 2024, 3:00pm Quarries Park, Clifton Hill Referee: Perry Mur | ||||
Clifton Hill Goals: Harry Noon 42, Ginji Kanakubo 51 | 2 | - | 1 | Ballarat City Goal: Michael Trigger 89 |
Saturday April 13 2024, 3:00pm Ralph Reserve, West Sunshine Referee: Philip Taverna | ||||
Western Suburbs Goals: Dimitri Hatzimouratis 20, Deang Aguek 84 | 2 | - | 1 | Brimbank Stallions Goal: Jake Mitkovski 85 |
Saturday April 13 2024, 6:00pm Stead Park, Corio Referee: Charles Milburn | ||||
Geelong Goals: Caleb Mikulic 26, 80, Jye Spiteri 49, Denis Daluri 51 | 4 | - | 0 | Strathmore |
  | ||||
Round Four | ||||
Friday April 19 2024, 8:30pm Gibb Reserve, Dallas Referee: John White | ||||
Upfield Goal: Jonatan Fernandez 64 | 1 | - | 3 | Yarraville Goals: Firdaus Munkayilar 15, 70, Alexander Sami 85 |
Friday April 19 2024, 8:30pm Mosaic Reserve, Lalor Referee: Martyn Gospel | ||||
Whittlesea United Goals: Taylan Eraslan 8, Oliver Baldwin 73, Matthew Breeze 89, Osman Kose 90+3 | 4 | - | 0 | Strathmore |
Saturday April 20 2024, 3:00pm Hume Reserve, North Geelong Referee: Harry Koutsiaris | ||||
Corio | 0 | - | 2 | Westgate Goals: Joel Nikolic 56pk, Melvin Becket 61 |
Saturday April 20 2024, 3:00pm Keilor Lodge Reserve, Taylors Lakes Referee: Tyler Sherlock | ||||
Sydenham Park Goals: Evan Christodoulou 61, Gera Bilyansky 69, Ryan Newman 78 | 3 | - | 1 | Brimbank Stallions Goal: Kiyuss Leski 58 |
Saturday April 20 2024, 3:00pm Ralph Reserve, West Sunshine Referee: Sergio Terceiro | ||||
Western Suburbs Goals: Petros Skapetis 20, 40, 54 | 3 | - | 1 | Clifton Hill Goal: Peter Hiras 13 |
Saturday April 20 2024, 6:00pm Stead Park, Corio Referee: Martin Masalkovski | ||||
Geelong | 0 | - | 1 | Ballarat City Goal: Xagai Douhadji 90+5 |
  | ||||
Round Five | ||||
Friday April 26 2024, 8:15pm Hume Reserve, North Geelong Referee: Jock Quartermain | ||||
Corio | 0 | - | 1 | Geelong Goal: Joe Lawless 68 |
Friday April 26 2024, 8:30pm Strathnaver Reserve, Strathmore Referee: Martin Masalkovski | ||||
Strathmore Goal: Luka Nekic 65 | 1 | - | 0 | Sydenham Park |
Saturday April 27 2024, 3:00pm Club Italia Sporting Club, North Sunshine Referee: Bruno D'Aniello | ||||
Brimbank Stallions Goal: Manning Day 21 | 1 | - | 0 | Yarraville |
Saturday April 27 2024, 3:00pm Quarries Park, Clifton Hill Referee: George Loukeris | ||||
Clifton Hill Goal: Ginji Kanakubo 9 | 1 | - | 3 | Westgate Goals: Steve Fidele 76, James Papadimitriou 88, Julio Beltran 90+2 |
Saturday April 27 2024, 3:00pm Ralph Reserve, West Sunshine Referee: Tyler Sherlock | ||||
Western Suburbs Goals: Petros Skapetis 60, Dimitri Hatzimouratis 90+6pk | 2 | - | 4 | Upfield Goals: Vani Shamoon 8, 20, Shifa Ahmed 24, 53 |
Saturday April 27 2024, 6:00pm Mosaic Reserve, Lalor Referee: Paschalis Kalogeras | ||||
Whittlesea United Goal: Oliver Baldwin 45 | 1 | - | 0 | Ballarat City |
  | ||||
Round Six | ||||
Friday May 3 2024, 8:30pm Gibb Reserve, Dallas Referee: Prakashnath Shrestha | ||||
Upfield Goal: Vani Shamoon 57 | 1 | - | 2 | Whittlesea United Goals: Marcus Day 10, 71 |
Saturday May 4 2024, 3:00pm Hume Reserve, North Geelong Referee: Bruno D'Aniello | ||||
Corio Goals: Darcy Rapa 65, Mitchell Stosic 88 | 2 | - | 0 | Strathmore |
Saturday May 4 2024, 3:00pm Keilor Lodge Reserve, Taylors Lakes Referee: Yanni Mallidis | ||||
Sydenham Park Goal: Gera Bilyansky 77 | 1 | - | 1 | Westgate Goal: Julio Beltran 49 |
Saturday May 4 2024, 3:00pm McIvor Reserve, Spotswood Referee: Josip Paulus | ||||
Yarraville Goal: Louis Morison 90+6pk | 1 | - | 2 | Western Suburbs Goals: Petros Skapetis 57, 86pk |
Saturday May 4 2024, 5:30pm Morshead Park Stadium, Redan Referee: Nathan Urbaniak | ||||
Ballarat City Goals: Ronaldino Salvetore 9, Anthony Katiforis 32og, Zac Francis 38 | 3 | - | 4 | Brimbank Stallions Goals: Shinnosuke Inei 42, 47, Mangor Dhoul 68, Manning Day 79 |
Saturday May 4 2024, 6:00pm Stead Park, Corio Referee: Sergio Terceiro | ||||
Geelong | 0 | - | 2 | Clifton Hill Goals: Jon McShane 13, Christopher Theodoridis 44pk |
Last updated: 8 May 2024.